SCHEDULED WESTERN U.S. SCHOOL VISITS Fall 2017

NOVEMBER '17

Thurs Nov 30 available

Tue Nov 28 available (Northern California)

Tue Nov 21 available (Northern California)

Fri Nov 17 available

Thurs Nov 16 available

Tue Nov 14 available (Northern California)

Fri Nov 10 available

Thurs Nov 9 available

Tue Nov 7 available (Northern California)

Fri Nov 3 available

Thurs Nov 2 available

OCTOBER '17

Tue Oct 31 available (Northern California)

Fri Oct 27 available

Thurs Oct 26 available

Tue Oct 24 available (Northern California)

Fri Oct 20 available

Thurs Oct 19 available

Tue Oct 17 available (Northern California)

Fri Oct 13 Shasta College EWD, Redding CA

Thurs Oct 12 available

Tue Oct 10 available (Northern California)

Fri Oct 6 available

Thurs Oct 5 available

Tue Oct 3 available (Northern California)

SEPTEMBER '17

Fri Sep 29 Heritage Elementary, Tulare CA (full day)

Thurs Sep 28 Reagan Elementary, Chowchilla CA (afternoon)

Thurs Sep 28 available morning Central Valley area

Tue Sep 26 available for afternoon programs Far Nor Cal/So Oregon

Tue Sep 26 Evergreen Elementary, Yreka CA (morning)

Fri Sep 22 Theuerkauf Elementary, Mountain View CA (full day)

Thurs Sep 21 available afternoon Ventura County

Thurs Sep 21 University Prep Charter School, Camarillo CA (morning)

Tue Sep 19 available (Northern California)

Fri Sep 15 available Los Angeles area (morning slot open)

Fri Sep 15 Sanchez Elementary, Norwalk CA (afternoon)

Thurs Sep 14 available Riverside County area (morning slot open)

Thurs Sep 14 Crafton Elementary, Redlands CA (afternoon)

Tue Sep 12 available (Northern California)

Fri Sep 8 Wellpinit Middle School, Wellpinit WA (full day)

Thurs Sep 7 Wellpinit Elementary, Wellpinit WA (full day)

Tue Sep 5 available (Northern California)

Fri Sep 1 available Modesto/Lodi area (afternoon slot open)

Fri Sep 1 Kirschen Elementary, Modesto CA (morning)

AUGUST '17

Thurs Aug 31 available Salinas area (afternoon slot open)

Thurs Aug 31 Spreckels Elementary, Spreckels CA (morning)

Tue Aug 29 available (Northern California)

Fri Aug 25 Foskett Ranch Elementary, Lincoln CA (afternoon)

Fri Aug 25 Gold Ridge Elementary, Folsom CA (morning)

Thurs Aug 24 Pinewood Elementary, Pollock Pines CA (afternoon)

Thurs Aug 24 Rescue Elementary, Rescue CA (morning)

Tue Aug 22 Walnut Grove Elementary, Walnut Grove CA (morning)

Tue Aug 22 Bates Elementary, Walnut Grove CA (afternoon)

Fri Aug 18 Soaring Hawk Elementary, Castle Rock CO

Thurs Aug 17 available Orange Co/Los Angeles area (afternoon slot open)

Thurs Aug 17 Monroe Elementary, Santa Ana CA (morning)

Tue Aug 15 available

Fri Aug 11 Shasta College EWD, Redding CA (full day)

Thurs Aug 10 available

Tue Aug 8 available

Fri Aug 4 Fulton Elementary, Chandler AZ (afternoon)

Fri Aug 4 Riggs Elementary, Gilbert AZ (morning)

Tue Aug 1 available

JUNE '17

Wed June 7 MLK Jr. Elementary, Yakima WA (a.m. slot)

Wed June 7 Whitney Elementary, Yakima WA (p.m. slot)

Tue June 6 Evergreen Heights Elementary, Auburn WA (a.m. slot)

MAY '17

Tue May 23 Rother Elementary, Redding, CA (a.m. slot)

Fri May 19 Shasta Meadows Elementary, Redding, CA (a.m. slot)

Tue May 16 Lassen View Elementary, Redding CA (full day)

Fri May 12 Del Mar Elementary, Morro Bay, CA (p.m. slot)

Fri May 12 Monterey Road Elementary, Atascadero, CA (a.m. slot)

Thur May 11 Shell Beach Elementary, Pismo Beach, CA (a.m. slot)

Thur May 11 Monarch Grove Elementary, Los Osos, CA (p.m. slot)

Fri April 28 Cypress Elementary, Redding, CA (full day)

Fri April 21 Silver Gate Elementary, San Diego CA (full day)

Thur April 20 Hermosa Elementary, Alta Loma, CA (p.m. slot)

Thur April 20 Crafton Elementary, Redlands, CA (a.m. slot)

Tue April 18 Boulder Creek Elementary, Redding, CA (a.m. slot)

Fri March 24 Matsuyama Elementary, Sacramento, CA

Thur March 23 Carbonado School, Carbonado, WA (p.m. slot)

Thur March 23 Odyssey Elementary, Everett, WA (a.m. slot)

Fri March 10 Mistletoe Elementary, Redding, CA (p.m. slot)

Thur March 9 Mistletoe Elementary, Redding, CA (p.m. slot)

Sat Feb 25 Southern California Kindergarten Conference, Pasadena, CA

Fri Feb 24 Southern California Kindergarten Conference, Pasadena, CA

Fri Feb 24 Dollahan Elementary, Rialto, CA (full day)

Thur Feb 23 Wrightwood Elementary, Wrightwood, CA (a.m. slot)

Tue Feb 14 Mather Heights Elementary, Mather, CA (a.m. slot)

Fri Feb 10 Zanker Elementary, Milpitias, CA (p.m. slot)

Fri Feb 10 Rancho las Positas Elementary, Livermore, CA (a.m. slot)

Thur Feb 9 Foxboro Elementary, Vacaville, CA (p.m. slot)

Fri Feb 3 Sierra View Elementary, Chico, CA (a.m. slot)

Fri Jan 20 Si View Community Center, North Bend, WA (7 pm)

Fri Jan 20 North Bend Elementary, North Bend, WA (a.m. slot)

Thur Jan 19 Southworth Elementary, Yelm, WA (a.m. slot)

Thur Jan 19 Lackamas Elementary, Yelm, WA (p.m. slot)

Fri Jan 13 Emerson Elementary, Pasco, WA (p.m. slot)

Fri Jan 13 White Bluffs Elementary, Richland, WA (a.m. slot)

Thur Jan 12 Sacajawea Elementary, Richland, WA (full day)

 

2016

Thur Dec 15 Jefferson Elementary, Glendale, CA (full day)

Fri Dec 2 Highland Ranch Elementary, Poway, CA (full day)

Thur Nov 17 College Park Elementary, Irvine, CA (a.m. slot)

Thur Nov 17 Northwood Elementary, Irvine, CA (p.m. slot)

Fri Nov 4 Washington Elementary, Montebello, CA (p.m. slot)

Fri Nov 4 Hodge Elementary School, Azusa, CA (a.m. slot)

Thur Nov 3 Cesar Chavez Elementary, Coachella, CA

Thur Nov 3 Valley View Elementary, Coachella, CA

Tues Oct 25 West Valley Elementary, Sunnyvale, CA

Fri Oct 21 Stetson Hills Elementary, Phoenix, AZ (p.m. slot)

Fri Oct 21 McDowell Mountain Elementary, Fountain Hills, AZ (a.m. slot)

Thur Oct 20 Senita Valley Elementary, Tucson, AZ

Thur Oct 20 Cottonwood Elementary, Tucson AZ

Tues Oct 18 Gibson Elementary, Woodland, CA

Tues Oct 18 Lincoln Elementary, Newark, CA

Fri Oct 14 Cypress Elementary, Newberry Park, CA (p.m. slot)

Fri Oct 14 Wildwood Elementary, Thousand Oaks, CA (a.m. slot)

Thur Oct 13 Vista Elementary, Simi Valley, CA (a.m. slot)

Thur Oct 13 Sunset School, Oak View, CA (p.m. slot)

Fri Oct 7 Hemlock Elementary, Vacaville, CA (p.m. slot)

Fri Oct 7 Callison Elementary, Vacaville, CA (a.m. slot)

Thur Oct 6 Browns Valley Elementary, Vacaville, CA (full day)

Fri Sep 30 Marshall Elementary, Sacramento, CA (p.m. slot)

Fri Sep 30 Twin Oaks Elementary, Rocklin, CA (a.m. slot)

Thur Sep 29 Cascade Elementary, East Wenatchee, WA

Thur Sep 29 Grant Elementary, East Wenatchee, WA

Fri Sep 23 Hazelwood Elementary, Lynnwood, WA (p.m. slot)

Fri Sep 23 Little Cedars Elementary, Snohomish, WA (a.m. slot)

Sep 22 Central Primary School, Snohomish, WA (p.m. slot)

Sep 22 Emerson Elementary, Snohomish, WA (a.m. slot)

Fri Sep 16 Skyblue Mesa Elementary, Canyon Country, CA (p.m. slot)

Fri Sep 16 Dahlia Heights Elementary, Los Angeles, CA (a.m. slot)

Thur Sep 15 Smith Elementary, Huntington Beach, CA (p.m. slot)

Thur Sep 15 Eader Elementary, Huntington Beach, CA (a.m. slot)

Fri Sep 9 Hedrick Elementary, El Centro, CA (full day)

Thurs Sep 8 Fremont Primary School, Calipatria, CA (full day)

Tues Sep 6 Sierra Ave Elementary, Oroville, CA

Tues Sep 6 Plumas Elementary, Oroville, CA

Fri Sep 2 Chestnut Hill Academy, Bellevue, WA (full day)

Thur Sep 1 Peters Canyon Elementary, Tustin, CA (full day)

Tues Aug 30 Spreckels Elementary, Spreckels, CA (a.m. slot)

Fri Aug 26 Heritage Elementary, Lodi, CA (p.m. slot)

Fri Aug 26 Lakewood Elementary, Lodi, CA (a.m. slot)

Thur Aug 25 Barranca Elementary, Covina, CA (full day)

Tues Aug 23 Kirschen Elementary, Modesto, CA (full day)

Fri Aug 19 Briggs Middle School, Santa Paula, CA (p.m. slot)

Fri Aug 19 Olivelands Elementary, Santa Paula, CA (a.m. slot)

Thur Aug 18 Brookside Elementary, Oak Park, CA (full day)

Fri Aug 12 Soaring Hawk Elementary, Castle Rock, CO (full day)

 

Western U.S. Programs