SCHEDULED WESTERN U.S. SCHOOL VISITS Fall 2018

April 2019

Fri Apr 26  available

Thurs Apr 25  available

Tue Apr 23  available

Fri Apr 19  available

Thurs Apr 18  available

Tue Apr 16  available

Fri Apr 12  available Ventura area (afternoon)

Fri Apr 12  ATLAS Academy, Ventura CA (morning)

Thurs Apr 11  available Ventura area (morning)

Thurs Apr 11  Sunset School, Oak View CA (afternoon)

Tue Apr 9  available

Fri Apr 5  available

Thurs Apr 4  available

Tue Apr 2  available

March 2019

Fri Mar 29  available

Thurs Mar 28  available

Tue Mar 26  available

Fri Mar 22  available

Thurs Mar 21  available

Tue Mar 19  available

Fri Mar 15  available

Thurs Mar 14  available

Tue Mar 12  available

Fri Mar 8  available

Thurs Mar 7  Meyerholz Elementary School, Cupertino CA (full day)

Tue Mar 5  available

Fri Mar 1  Southern California Kindergarten Conference (afternoon)

Fri Mar 1  available Pasadena/Burbank area (morning)

February 2019

Thurs Feb 28  available

Tue Feb 26  available

Fri Feb 22  available

Thurs Feb 21  available

Tue Feb 19  available

Fri Feb 8  available

Thurs Feb 7  available

Tue Feb 5  available

 Fri Feb 1 available

January 2019

Thurs Jan 31 available

Tue Jan 29 available

Fri Jan 25 available

Thurs Jan 24 available

Tue Jan 22 Ponderosa Elementary School, Paradise CA (morning)

Tue Jan 22 Pine Ridge Elementary School, Paradise CA (afternoon)

Fri Jan 18 available

Thurs Jan 17 available

Wed Jan 16 Terrace Elementary School, Delano CA

Tue Jan 15 Hort Elementary School, Bakersfield CA (full day)

Mon Jan 14 available

Fri Jan 11 available San Diego area

Thurs Jan 10 Castro Valley Elementary School, Castro Valley CA (full day)

Wed Jan 9 available San Diego area

Tue Jan 8 available San Diego area

Mon Jan 7 available San Diego area

December 2018

Fri Dec 21 available

Thurs Dec 20 available

Tue Dec 18 available

Fri Dec 14 available

Thurs Dec 13 available

 

Fri Dec 7 Deer Creek Elementary School, Nevada City CA (afternoon)

 

Nov 2018

Fri Nov 2 Sunnyslope Elementary School, San Diego CA (afternoon)

Fri Nov 2 Pence Elementary School, San Diego CA (morning)

Oct 2018

Fri Oct 26 Stella Brockman Elementary Manteca CA (afternoon)

Fri Oct 26 Sonoma Elementary, Modesto CA (morning)

Fri Oct 19 Sycamore Rocks Elementary Apple Valley CA (morning)

Fri Oct 19 Yucca Loma Elementary Apple Valley CA (afternoon)

Thurs Oct 18 Hodge Elementary Azusa CA (morning)

 Thurs Oct 4 Columbia Ridge Elementary, Ephrata WA (afternoon)

Thurs Oct 4 Grant Elementary, Ephrata WA (morning)

Sep 2018

Thurs Sep 27 Meadow Green Elementary, Whittier CA (morning)

Fri Sep 21 Chenowith Elementary, Merced CA (full day)

Thurs Sep 20 Ponderosa Elementary, Sunnyvale CA (morning + parent workshop)

Fri Sep 14 Minter Creek Elementary Gig Harbor WA (afternoon)

Fri Sep 14 St. Charles Borromeo Catholic School, Tacoma WA (morning)

Fri Sep 7 Fancher Creek Elementary, Fresno CA (morning)

Fri Sep 7 Temperance Kutner Elementary, Fresno CA (afternoon)

Thurs Sep 6 Ballard School, Ballard CA (afternoon + parent workshop)

Aug 2018

Fri Aug 31 Adelante School, Redwood City CA (full day + parent workshop)

Thurs Aug 30 Rother Elementary, Redding CA (morning)

Thurs Aug 30 Sycamore Elementary, Redding CA (afternoon)

Fri Aug 24 South/West Elementary, Tracy CA (full day + parent workshop)

Thurs Aug 23 Santa Margarita Elementary, Atascadero CA (morning)

Tue Aug 21 Sunnymead Elementary, Moreno Valley CA (full day)

Fri Aug 17 Spreckels Elementary, Spreckels CA (morning + parent workshop)

Fri Aug 17 La Joya Elementary, Salinas CA (afternoon)

 

May 2018

Fri May  4  Jacks Valley Elementary, Carson City NV

April 2018

Fri April 27 Ridgeview Elementary, Yucaipa CA (full day)

Thurs April 26 Centerville Elementary, Centerville WA (morning)

Thurs April 26 Wishram Elementary, Wishram WA (morning)

Tue April 10 Bella Vista Elementary School Bella Vista CA (full day)

March 2018

Thurs March 22 La Rosa Elementary, Temple City CA

Thurs March 22 Cloverly Elementary, Temple City, CA

Thurs March 15 Shasta College EWD

Fri March 9 Brookside Elementary, Oak Park CA (morning)

Thurs March 8 Kennedy STEM Academy, Artesia CA (afternoon)

Thurs March 8 Bragg Elementary School, Cerritos CA (morning)

Fri March 2 Calabash Charter Academy, Woodland Hills CA (full day)

Thurs March 1 Banyan Elementary, Thousand Oaks CA (morning) 

February 2018

Fri Feb 23 Buckingham Elementary, Bend OR (afternoon)

Fri Feb 23 Ponderosa Elementary, Bend OR (morning)

Thurs Feb 22 Prairie City Elementary, Prairie City OR (afternoon)

Thurs Feb 22 Humbolt Elementary, Canyon City OR (morning)

Thurs Feb 15 Ballard School, Ballard CA

Thurs Feb 15 Los Olivos Elementary, Los Olivos CA

Thurs Feb 15 College School, Santa Ynez CA

Thurs Feb 15 SY Charter School, Santa Ynez CA

Fri Feb 9 Southern Cal. Kindergarten Conference, Pasadena CA (4pm)

Fri Feb 9 Mountain Meadows 21st Century Academy, Moorpark CA (morning)

Fri Feb 2 Jefferson Elementary, Taft CA (afternoon)

Fri Feb 2 Valle Verde Elementary, Bakersfield CA (morning)

Thurs Feb 1 Conley Elementary, Taft CA (morning)

Thurs Feb 1 Parkview Elementary, Taft CA (morning)

January 2018

Fri Jan 26 Fremont Elementary, Delano CA (morning)

Fri Jan 26 Kings River Elementary, Kingsburg CA (afternoon)

Thurs Jan 25 Nueva Vista Language Academy, Delano CA (morning)

Thurs Jan 25 Four Creeks Elementary, Visalia CA (afternoon)

Fri Jan 19 Artondale Elementary, Gig Harbor WA (afternoon)

Fri Jan 19 Central Primary Center, Snohomish WA (morning)

Thurs Jan 18 Voyager Elementary, Gig Harbor WA (afternoon)

Thurs Jan 18 Discovery Elementary, Gig Harbor WA (morning)

Tue Jan 16 North Cow Creek Elementary, Redding CA (morning)

Fri Jan 12 Redding School of the Arts, Redding CA (full day)

Thurs Jan 11 Loyola Elementary, Los Altos CA (morning)

Tue Jan 9 Kyrene de la Esperanza, Phoenix AZ (full day)

Mon Jan 8 Redding School of the Arts, Redding CA (Staff prof. dev.)

December '17

Thurs Dec 14 John Gill Elementary, Redwood City CA (morning)

Fri Dec 8 LeGore Elementary, El Monte CA (morning)

Thurs Dec 7 Westwood Elementary, San Diego CA (morning)

Tue Dec 5 Sacramento Valley Charter School, W Sacramento CA (afternoon)

NOVEMBER '17

Tue Nov 28 Dilworth Elementary, Cupertino CA

Thurs Nov 16 California Partnership Healthcare, Redding CA

Fri Nov 10 Coyote Creek Elementary, Highlands Ranch CO

Thurs Nov 9 Jefferson Elementary, North Platte NE (afternoon)

Thurs Nov 9 Buffalo Elementary, North Platte NE (morning)

Thurs Nov 2 Flory Academy of Science and Tech, Moorpark CA (afternoon)

Thurs Nov 2 Katherine Elementary, Simi Valley CA (morning)

OCTOBER '17

Fri Oct 20 Cardiff Elementary School, Cardiff CA (morning)

Thurs Oct 19 Del Mar Pines School, Del Mar CA (morning)

Thurs Oct 12 Alta Vista Elementary, Redondo Beach CA (morning)

Fri Oct 6 Gibson Elementary, Woodland CA (morning)

Thurs Oct 5 Oliveira Elementary, Fremont CA (full day)

Tue Oct 3 Greenwood Elementary, Sacramento CA (morning)

SEPTEMBER '17

Fri Sep 29 Heritage Elementary, Tulare CA (full day)

Thurs Sep 28 Clemens Elementary, Visalia CA (full day)

Tue Sep 26 Oak Grove Elementary, Medford CA (afternoon)

Tue Sep 26 Evergreen Elementary, Yreka CA (morning)

Fri Sep 22 Theuerkauf Elementary, Mountain View CA (full day)

Thurs Sep 21 University Prep Charter School, Camarillo CA (morning)

Fri Sep 15 Sanchez Elementary, Norwalk CA (afternoon)

Fri Sep 15 Boulder Ridge Elementary, Menifee CA (morning)

Thurs Sep 14 Crafton Elementary, Redlands CA (afternoon)

Tue Sep 12 Bancroft Elementary, Walnut Creek CA (full day)

Fri Sep 8 Wellpinit Middle School, Wellpinit WA (full day)

Thurs Sep 7 Wellpinit Elementary, Wellpinit WA (full day)

Tue Sep 5 Rother Elementary School, Redding CA (morning)

Fri Sep 1 Greer Elementary, Galt CA (afternoon)

Fri Sep 1 Kirschen Elementary, Modesto CA (morning)

AUGUST '17

Thurs Aug 31 Reagan Elementary, Chowchilla CA (afternoon)

Thurs Aug 31 Spreckels Elementary, Spreckels CA (morning)

Mon Aug 28 Shasta Meadows Elementary, Redding CA

Fri Aug 25 Foskett Ranch Elementary, Lincoln CA (afternoon)

Fri Aug 25 Gold Ridge Elementary, Folsom CA (morning)

Thurs Aug 24 Pinewood Elementary, Pollock Pines CA (afternoon)

Thurs Aug 24 Rescue Elementary, Rescue CA (morning)

Tue Aug 22 Walnut Grove Elementary, Walnut Grove CA (morning)

Tue Aug 22 Bates Elementary, Walnut Grove CA (afternoon)

Fri Aug 18 Soaring Hawk Elementary, Castle Rock CO

Thurs Aug 17 Monroe Elementary, Santa Ana CA (morning)

Fri Aug 4 Fulton Elementary, Chandler AZ (afternoon)

Fri Aug 4 Riggs Elementary, Gilbert AZ (morning)

JUNE '17

Wed June 7 MLK Jr. Elementary, Yakima WA (a.m. slot)

Wed June 7 Whitney Elementary, Yakima WA (p.m. slot)

Tue June 6 Evergreen Heights Elementary, Auburn WA (a.m. slot)

MAY '17

Tue May 23 Rother Elementary, Redding, CA (a.m. slot)

Fri May 19 Shasta Meadows Elementary, Redding, CA (a.m. slot)

Tue May 16 Lassen View Elementary, Redding CA (full day)

Fri May 12 Del Mar Elementary, Morro Bay, CA (p.m. slot)

Fri May 12 Monterey Road Elementary, Atascadero, CA (a.m. slot)

Thur May 11 Shell Beach Elementary, Pismo Beach, CA (a.m. slot)

Thur May 11 Monarch Grove Elementary, Los Osos, CA (p.m. slot)

Fri April 28 Cypress Elementary, Redding, CA (full day)

Fri April 21 Silver Gate Elementary, San Diego CA (full day)

Thur April 20 Hermosa Elementary, Alta Loma, CA (p.m. slot)

Thur April 20 Crafton Elementary, Redlands, CA (a.m. slot)

Tue April 18 Boulder Creek Elementary, Redding, CA (a.m. slot)

Fri March 24 Matsuyama Elementary, Sacramento, CA

Thur March 23 Carbonado School, Carbonado, WA (p.m. slot)

Thur March 23 Odyssey Elementary, Everett, WA (a.m. slot)

Fri March 10 Mistletoe Elementary, Redding, CA (p.m. slot)

Thur March 9 Mistletoe Elementary, Redding, CA (p.m. slot)

Sat Feb 25 Southern California Kindergarten Conference, Pasadena, CA

Fri Feb 24 Southern California Kindergarten Conference, Pasadena, CA

Fri Feb 24 Dollahan Elementary, Rialto, CA (full day)

Thur Feb 23 Wrightwood Elementary, Wrightwood, CA (a.m. slot)

Tue Feb 14 Mather Heights Elementary, Mather, CA (a.m. slot)

Fri Feb 10 Zanker Elementary, Milpitias, CA (p.m. slot)

Fri Feb 10 Rancho las Positas Elementary, Livermore, CA (a.m. slot)

Thur Feb 9 Foxboro Elementary, Vacaville, CA (p.m. slot)

Fri Feb 3 Sierra View Elementary, Chico, CA (a.m. slot)

Fri Jan 20 Si View Community Center, North Bend, WA (7 pm)

Fri Jan 20 North Bend Elementary, North Bend, WA (a.m. slot)

Thur Jan 19 Southworth Elementary, Yelm, WA (a.m. slot)

Thur Jan 19 Lackamas Elementary, Yelm, WA (p.m. slot)

Fri Jan 13 Emerson Elementary, Pasco, WA (p.m. slot)

Fri Jan 13 White Bluffs Elementary, Richland, WA (a.m. slot)

Thur Jan 12 Sacajawea Elementary, Richland, WA (full day)

 2016

Thur Dec 15 Jefferson Elementary, Glendale, CA (full day)

Fri Dec 2 Highland Ranch Elementary, Poway, CA (full day)

Thur Nov 17 College Park Elementary, Irvine, CA (a.m. slot)

Thur Nov 17 Northwood Elementary, Irvine, CA (p.m. slot)

Fri Nov 4 Washington Elementary, Montebello, CA (p.m. slot)

Fri Nov 4 Hodge Elementary School, Azusa, CA (a.m. slot)

Thur Nov 3 Cesar Chavez Elementary, Coachella, CA

Thur Nov 3 Valley View Elementary, Coachella, CA

Tues Oct 25 West Valley Elementary, Sunnyvale, CA

Fri Oct 21 Stetson Hills Elementary, Phoenix, AZ (p.m. slot)

Fri Oct 21 McDowell Mountain Elementary, Fountain Hills, AZ (a.m. slot)

Thur Oct 20 Senita Valley Elementary, Tucson, AZ

Thur Oct 20 Cottonwood Elementary, Tucson AZ

Tues Oct 18 Gibson Elementary, Woodland, CA

Tues Oct 18 Lincoln Elementary, Newark, CA

Fri Oct 14 Cypress Elementary, Newberry Park, CA (p.m. slot)

Fri Oct 14 Wildwood Elementary, Thousand Oaks, CA (a.m. slot)

Thur Oct 13 Vista Elementary, Simi Valley, CA (a.m. slot)

Thur Oct 13 Sunset School, Oak View, CA (p.m. slot)

Fri Oct 7 Hemlock Elementary, Vacaville, CA (p.m. slot)

Fri Oct 7 Callison Elementary, Vacaville, CA (a.m. slot)

Thur Oct 6 Browns Valley Elementary, Vacaville, CA (full day)

Fri Sep 30 Marshall Elementary, Sacramento, CA (p.m. slot)

Fri Sep 30 Twin Oaks Elementary, Rocklin, CA (a.m. slot)

Thur Sep 29 Cascade Elementary, East Wenatchee, WA

Thur Sep 29 Grant Elementary, East Wenatchee, WA

Fri Sep 23 Hazelwood Elementary, Lynnwood, WA (p.m. slot)

Fri Sep 23 Little Cedars Elementary, Snohomish, WA (a.m. slot)

Sep 22 Central Primary School, Snohomish, WA (p.m. slot)

Sep 22 Emerson Elementary, Snohomish, WA (a.m. slot)

Fri Sep 16 Skyblue Mesa Elementary, Canyon Country, CA (p.m. slot)

Fri Sep 16 Dahlia Heights Elementary, Los Angeles, CA (a.m. slot)

Thur Sep 15 Smith Elementary, Huntington Beach, CA (p.m. slot)

Thur Sep 15 Eader Elementary, Huntington Beach, CA (a.m. slot)

Fri Sep 9 Hedrick Elementary, El Centro, CA (full day)

Thurs Sep 8 Fremont Primary School, Calipatria, CA (full day)

Tues Sep 6 Sierra Ave Elementary, Oroville, CA

Tues Sep 6 Plumas Elementary, Oroville, CA

Fri Sep 2 Chestnut Hill Academy, Bellevue, WA (full day)

Thur Sep 1 Peters Canyon Elementary, Tustin, CA (full day)

Tues Aug 30 Spreckels Elementary, Spreckels, CA (a.m. slot)

Fri Aug 26 Heritage Elementary, Lodi, CA (p.m. slot)

Fri Aug 26 Lakewood Elementary, Lodi, CA (a.m. slot)

Thur Aug 25 Barranca Elementary, Covina, CA (full day)

Tues Aug 23 Kirschen Elementary, Modesto, CA (full day)

Fri Aug 19 Briggs Middle School, Santa Paula, CA (p.m. slot)

Fri Aug 19 Olivelands Elementary, Santa Paula, CA (a.m. slot)

Thur Aug 18 Brookside Elementary, Oak Park, CA (full day)

Fri Aug 12 Soaring Hawk Elementary, Castle Rock, CO (full day)

 

Western U.S. Programs